Crimson Legion
Kit

Abilities

Ta-da!

Type: RANGED
Ranged Basic Attack. • Deals 52 (+55%) Physical Damage. • Attacks per second: 0.

Data and art: Omeda Studios / pred.gg

Hero profile

Attack · mobility · ability power · durability

  • Attack2/10
  • Durability5/10
  • Mobility8/10
  • Ability power4/10
Augments

Pick before the match

Ferocious Flight

For each Enemy hit by Maco Fly, Maco gains 30/50/70/90/110 (+12%)(+1%) additional Shielding and the ability's Cooldown is reduced by 1s. This effect also occurs on non-Heroes, but is reduced by 80%.

Longshot

Maco Sparkle's damage scales linearly based on how far it travels from 100% to 200% damage.

Shatterbloom

Maco Strike creates a Healing field at the explosion location that Heals 20/30/40 (+4%) every 0.25s for 5s.

Levels 1–18

Stats by level

StatLvl 1Lvl 6Lvl 12Lvl 18
Health (HP)650114619002826
Mana3605347991125
Physical power (PP)52.067.190.1118.3
Physical armor28.047.075.8111.3
Magical armor29.033.540.248.5
Movement speed660660660660

Stats by level

Click a row to see its curve. Growth is the nominal value (full at lvl 10).

lvl1
16111618

Health (HP)

650

level 1 · from 650 to 2826

16111618

Levels 1–18 · growth scales from 70% to 130% of nominal value

Physical effective HP

832

reduction 21.9% · armor 28.0

Magical effective HP

839

reduction 22.5% · armor 29.0

More stats on pred.gg(opens in a new tab)
Same role

Related heroes

Compare Maco with…