Crimson Legion
Kit

Abilities

Crimson Sigil

Type: RANGED
Ranged Basic Attack. • Deals 49 (+60%) Physical Damage. • Attacks per second: 0.

Data and art: Omeda Studios / pred.gg

Hero profile

Attack · mobility · ability power · durability

  • Attack7/10
  • Durability5/10
  • Mobility1/10
  • Ability power7/10
Augments

Pick before the match

Rupturing Fangs

Rupture's Blades deal 20% less Damage, but their Damage increases by up to 85% based on the Target's Missing Health.

Sanguine Banquet

Gain 2% (+0.4% Bonus Mana) Omnivamp. Minions killed by Valmont increase Valmont's Maximum Mana by 2. Hero deaths increase it by 20.

Vein Splitter

Arterial Grip no longer Grounds but automatically branches to nearby Enemy Targets (800u) near the Primary Target, applying 80% of the Damage and 100% of the Slow.

Community

Builds for Valmont

See all Valmont builds
Levels 1–18

Stats by level

StatLvl 1Lvl 6Lvl 12Lvl 18
Health (HP)685120019832946
Mana4006339861420
Physical power (PP)49.064.588.0117.0
Physical armor26.048.181.6122.9
Magical armor29.033.540.248.5
Movement speed665665665665

Stats by level

Click a row to see its curve. Growth is the nominal value (full at lvl 10).

lvl1
16111618

Health (HP)

685

level 1 · from 685 to 2946

16111618

Levels 1–18 · growth scales from 70% to 130% of nominal value

Physical effective HP

863

reduction 20.6% · armor 26.0

Magical effective HP

884

reduction 22.5% · armor 29.0

More stats on pred.gg(opens in a new tab)
Same role

Related heroes

Compare Valmont with…