Crimson Legion
Kit

Abilities

Nyrian Spear

Type: MELEE
Melee Basic Attack. • Deals 62 (+75%) Physical Damage. • Attacks per second: 0.

Data and art: Omeda Studios / pred.gg

Hero profile

Attack · mobility · ability power · durability

  • Attack5/10
  • Durability5/10
  • Mobility6/10
  • Ability power5/10
Augments

Pick before the match

Flow State

Evade's Cooldown is 15% lower and its Cooldown resets on Takedown.

Master Of Spears

Spear Of Nyr's Cooldown is only 50% longer when thrown.

The Ascended

Gain +5 Health and +1 Physical Power every minute.

Community

Builds for Zarus

See all Zarus builds
Levels 1–18

Stats by level

StatLvl 1Lvl 6Lvl 12Lvl 18
Health (HP)695121820132990
Mana3205067891136
Physical power (PP)62.078.3103.0133.4
Physical armor37.056.485.8122.0
Magical armor33.039.649.661.9
Movement speed690690690690

Stats by level

Click a row to see its curve. Growth is the nominal value (full at lvl 10).

lvl1
16111618

Health (HP)

695

level 1 · from 695 to 2990

16111618

Levels 1–18 · growth scales from 70% to 130% of nominal value

Physical effective HP

952

reduction 27.0% · armor 37.0

Magical effective HP

924

reduction 24.8% · armor 33.0

More stats on pred.gg(opens in a new tab)
Same role

Related heroes

Compare Zarus with…