Crimson Legion
Kit

Abilities

Punch

Type: MELEE
Melee Basic Attack Chain. • Alternate between Light and Heavy Attacks. • Light Attacks deal 25 (+36%) Physical Damage. • Heavy Attacks deal 69 (+100%) Physical Damage.

Data and art: Omeda Studios / pred.gg

Hero profile

Attack · mobility · ability power · durability

  • Attack1/10
  • Durability8/10
  • Mobility6/10
  • Ability power4/10
Augments

Pick before the match

Adaptive Force

Force Shield's Cooldown is 3s lower and now has 2 charges, but is reduced in size.

Colossal Crash

Shield Slam's has 10% longer range, its area of effect is 10% larger, and Knocks Back Enemies on impact instead.

Heavy Metal

Heavy Punches and Shield Bash deal Bonus Magical Damage On-Hit equal to 10% of your Total Physical Armor and Magical Armor.

Community

Builds for Steel

See all Steel builds
Levels 1–18

Stats by level

StatLvl 1Lvl 6Lvl 12Lvl 18
Health (HP)695120719842939
Mana3005338861320
Physical power (PP)54.072.6100.9135.6
Physical armor38.057.486.8123.0
Magical armor31.036.845.656.5
Movement speed695695695695

Stats by level

Click a row to see its curve. Growth is the nominal value (full at lvl 10).

lvl1
16111618

Health (HP)

695

level 1 · from 695 to 2939

16111618

Levels 1–18 · growth scales from 70% to 130% of nominal value

Physical effective HP

959

reduction 27.5% · armor 38.0

Magical effective HP

910

reduction 23.7% · armor 31.0

More stats on pred.gg(opens in a new tab)
Same role

Related heroes

Compare Steel with…