Crimson Legion
Kit

Abilities

Cannon

Type: RANGED
Ranged Basic Attack. • Deals 55 (+70%) Physical Damage. • Attacks per second: 0.

Data and art: Omeda Studios / pred.gg

Hero profile

Attack · mobility · ability power · durability

  • Attack3/10
  • Durability2/10
  • Mobility5/10
  • Ability power8/10
Augments

Pick before the match

Blast Off!

Land Mine's cooldown is 15% lower and blasts Targets 30% further.

Combat Thrusters

Gain 30%/60%/115% Movement Speed during Make It Rain.

Sniper Shells

Howitzer's Basic Attacks grant him 4% Total Attack Speed and 1.5% Omnivamp for 4.5s, stacking up to 5 times.

Levels 1–18

Stats by level

StatLvl 1Lvl 6Lvl 12Lvl 18
Health (HP)690123620673087
Mana500609773976
Physical power (PP)55.072.098.0129.8
Physical armor24.045.979.2120.1
Magical armor29.033.540.248.5
Movement speed665665665665

Stats by level

Click a row to see its curve. Growth is the nominal value (full at lvl 10).

lvl1
16111618

Health (HP)

690

level 1 · from 690 to 3087

16111618

Levels 1–18 · growth scales from 70% to 130% of nominal value

Physical effective HP

856

reduction 19.4% · armor 24.0

Magical effective HP

890

reduction 22.5% · armor 29.0

More stats on pred.gg(opens in a new tab)
Same role

Related heroes

Compare Howitzer with…