Crimson Legion
Kit

Abilities

The Chieftains Warclubs

Type: MELEE
Ranged Basic Attack. • Deals 62 (+85%) Physical Damage. • Attacks per second: 0.

Data and art: Omeda Studios / pred.gg

Hero profile

Attack · mobility · ability power · durability

  • Attack6/10
  • Durability4/10
  • Mobility3/10
  • Ability power5/10
Augments

Pick before the match

Chieftain's Blink

Reduce your Blink Cooldown by 35%.

Red Mist

Gain 10% Total Attack Speed per Enemy Hero or Camp Leader with Bloodlust applied within 1800 units.

Lust For Blood

Heal for 5-11.3% of damage dealt to Enemies afflicted with Max Bloodlust stacks. Increases with Hero Level.

Community

Builds for Grux

See all Grux builds
Levels 1–18

Stats by level

StatLvl 1Lvl 6Lvl 12Lvl 18
Health (HP)680120720082992
Mana2504758161236
Physical power (PP)62.077.9102.0131.7
Physical armor33.055.589.6131.6
Magical armor33.039.649.661.9
Movement speed705705705705

Stats by level

Click a row to see its curve. Growth is the nominal value (full at lvl 10).

lvl1
16111618

Health (HP)

680

level 1 · from 680 to 2992

16111618

Levels 1–18 · growth scales from 70% to 130% of nominal value

Physical effective HP

904

reduction 24.8% · armor 33.0

Magical effective HP

904

reduction 24.8% · armor 33.0

More stats on pred.gg(opens in a new tab)
Same role

Related heroes

Compare Grux with…