Crimson Legion
Kit

Abilities

Vigil

Type: MELEE
Melee Basic Attack Chain. • Deals 49 (+65%) Physical Damage. • Attacks per second: 0. • 1/1/1x Damage and Swing Time Chain.

Data and art: Omeda Studios / pred.gg

Hero profile

Attack · mobility · ability power · durability

  • Attack3/10
  • Durability7/10
  • Mobility5/10
  • Ability power7/10
Augments

Pick before the match

Frenzied Fighter

Berserk has no cooldown and can remain on indefinitely while under the Health threshold.

Swift Strikes

After casting an ability, Bayle gains 45% Attack Speed for one attack. Additionally, he automatically starts with the 3rd attack in his Basic Attack chain, but it always deals 20% decreased damage.

Betrayer's Reqiuem

Kingslayer uppercuts all Enemies in an area around the initial Target. Additionally, Kingslayer's Cooldown is reduced by 15%.

Levels 1–18

Stats by level

StatLvl 1Lvl 6Lvl 12Lvl 18
Health (HP)680118419492890
Mana2805058461266
Physical power (PP)49.066.092.0123.8
Physical armor33.053.283.8121.4
Magical armor33.039.649.661.9
Movement speed695695695695

Stats by level

Click a row to see its curve. Growth is the nominal value (full at lvl 10).

lvl1
16111618

Health (HP)

680

level 1 · from 680 to 2890

16111618

Levels 1–18 · growth scales from 70% to 130% of nominal value

Physical effective HP

904

reduction 24.8% · armor 33.0

Magical effective HP

904

reduction 24.8% · armor 33.0

More stats on pred.gg(opens in a new tab)
Same role

Related heroes

Compare Bayle with…