Crimson Legion
Kit

Abilities

Shatter

Type: MELEE
Melee Basic Attack. • Deals 62 (+75%) Physical Damage. • Attacks per second: 0. • Deals 0 Magical Damage On-Hit.

Data and art: Omeda Studios / pred.gg

Hero profile

Attack · mobility · ability power · durability

  • Attack1/10
  • Durability4/10
  • Mobility8/10
  • Ability power7/10
Augments

Pick before the match

Glacial Thorns

Glacial Charge spawns Hoarfrost Crystals at its base that deal 40/60/80/100/120 (+20%) Damage and Root for 0.5s.

Frozen Fury

Frost Storm grants 10-34% Attack Speed while active. Increases with Hero Level.

Hypothermia

Damaging Enemy Heroes with Boreal Sweep shreds 15% Physical Armor and Magical Armor and slows Attack Speed by 20% for 3s.

Community

Builds for Aurora

See all Aurora builds
Levels 1–18

Stats by level

StatLvl 1Lvl 6Lvl 12Lvl 18
Health (HP)680120720082992
Mana5206528521098
Physical power (PP)62.078.7104.0135.1
Physical armor36.055.484.8121.0
Magical armor33.039.649.661.9
Movement speed695695695695

Stats by level

Click a row to see its curve. Growth is the nominal value (full at lvl 10).

lvl1
16111618

Health (HP)

680

level 1 · from 680 to 2992

16111618

Levels 1–18 · growth scales from 70% to 130% of nominal value

Physical effective HP

925

reduction 26.5% · armor 36.0

Magical effective HP

904

reduction 24.8% · armor 33.0

More stats on pred.gg(opens in a new tab)
Same role

Related heroes

Compare Aurora with…